Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Community Search
Calendar

11/3/2017 » 11/5/2017
Fall Conference - Sanford Health Sioux Falls, SD

Past SDPTA Award Recipients
Share |
   

        PT of the Year            

2014 Trisha Rieffenberger 

2013 Pam Neugebauer 

2012 Nicolle Samuels

2011 Brian Wienk

2010 Ruth Scott

2009  Ron Van Dyke, PT, OCS

2008  Lana Svien, PT, PhD

2007  Jim Simons, PT, BSPT, OCS

2006  Cathy Sulentic-Morcom, PT, MPT

2005  Jamie Boomgarden, PT

2004  Al Holm, PT

2003  Leonard Suel, PT, DPT

2002  Lee Goetz, PT, OCS

2001  Jim Simons, PT, BSPT, OCS

2000  Paula Hill, PT

1999  Becky Thorp, PT

1998  Brett Lynass, PT

1997  Phil Moe, PT

1996  Julie Stroup, PT, ATC

1995  Dr. David Brown, Custer

1994  Thomas Reding, PT

1993  Karen Gallagher, PT

1992  Mary Sand, PT

         Hall of Fame:  PT            

2013 Pat Hauer
         Roy Osborn 

2012 Jim Simons

2011 N/A

2010 Larry Houck

2009  Karen Gallagher, PT

2008  Dave Olson, PT

2007  Glen Johnson, PT
           Jim Schmaderer, PT

2006  Phil Moe, PT

2005  Ruth Kern-Scott, PT

2004 N/A

2003  Ruth Rotert, PT, DPT

2002  Thea Pallansch, PT, DPT

2001 N/A

2000  Walter William Blount, PT

1999 N/A

1998  Neil Meyers, PT

1997  Anne Cassen, PT

1996  Rob Williams, PT

1995  Bob Brockeveldt, PT

1994  F. Bill Anderson, PT

1993  Bernie Christner, PT

1992  Helen Buchanan, PT
           Sr. Alacoque M. Geppart, PT
           Carol Spensley, PT
           Keith Fitzpatrick, PT
           Thomas Reding, PT

  

        Genesis Award        

2014 Sara Nelson 

2013 Justin Hood 

2012 Josh Nebelsick

2011 Amber Jansen

2010 Brandie Rainboth

2008  Kristine Clausen

2007  Marit Dunkel, PT

2006  Lori Johnson, PT

         PTA of the Year            

2013 Michelle Grant 

2012 N/A

2011 N/A

2010 N/A

2009  Brad Thuringer, PTA
           Jean Borns, PTA

2008 N/A

2007 N/A

2006  Eric Johnson, PTA

2005 N/A

2004  Jeff Olson, PTA

2003  Karen Rieffenberger, PTA

2002  Bob DeMarais, PTA

2001  Brad Thuringer, PTA

2000 N/A

1999  Brad Thuringer, PTA

1998  Christine Wagner, PTA
            Brenda Norton, PTA

1997  Connie Bacon, PTA

        Hall of Fame:  Contributor        

2012 N/A

2011 N/A

2010 Shelley DeMarais

2009  Lee Glasoe

2008  Bill Donut, Northland Rehab

2007 N/A

2006  O&P Specialties, Sioux Falls

2005  Gary Balego - Balego & Associates

2004 N/A

2003  USD Department of Physical Therapy, Vermillion

2002 N/A

2001  Brian Rotert, Sioux Falls

2000  Jerry Brettyman, Garvey Company

1999  Dr. Harry Settles, Vermillion

1998  Dr. VanDemark, Sioux Falls

1997  Chris Dvoracek, Sioux Falls

1996  Timothy Doughty, Lobbyist & Legal Counsel for SDPTA, Sioux Falls

1995  Leuise Lynch, University of Oklahoma PT Program
           Jerry Prettyman, Garvey Company

1994  Don Kramer, Fargo, ND

1993  Governor George Mickelson, Pierre, SD
            Henry "Bud" Wessman, UNDPT Program, Grand Forks, ND

1992  Dr. E.B. Morrison, Sioux Falls

    Neil H. Meyer Scholarship Award    

2009  Megan Van Roekel

Sign In
Sign In securely